Tuesday, March 15, 2011

lost and found

this video's from a couple months ago when we were on our way to spider studio in Ohio to record the Whiteout EP. i have SO many videos from this ill be postin a few here and there

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

cant wait!!!

on the 19th were having a big st pattys day show/party at our singers house. its also where we practice and party and what not. were having a wide variety of bands and it should be a ton of fun, ill try and get a video me doing our set. its been too long since our last show and im getting antsy.

Sunday, March 6, 2011

oh oh and i almost forgot

if any of my followers are in Michigan the singer of my bands dad (who has done so fucking much for the band) has bought a venue in romeo, formally known as the static age, it will be reopening in april as "High Octane Lounge". not sure if anyone cares (doubtful) but yeah.

Friday, March 4, 2011


so either today or tomarrow ill be recording myself play the song "whiteout" which is on my bands most recent cd. you can listen to the song here, Corrupt Withins's Reverb Nation, if youd like, but yeah ive been waitin to do this for awhile and i finnaly have a camera do it! i am excite :p

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

here we go!!

okay so i got my hands on a pretty shitty but decent camera to record myself playin some drums, now i come to the problem of what to put in the video, im not sure what would be better, just a video of me improvin it up or should i do a cover of one of my bands songs or should i cover a song from another band? not sure but i think ill do a video tomarrow of me playing to one of my bands songs. ive been tryin to get my hands on a couple videos of my band at a show a friend of the bands recorded but hes a lazy piece of shit so weather or not he ever puts it on youtube is beyond me. either way expect to see a video of me playing drums within a couple days


i need to get my hands on a camera so i can show you guys some of my drummin, if you havnt yet please go check out my band. please listen to the 3 songs on here and let me know what you think about it overall as well as my drumming.Corrupt Within <- thats our reverb nation. This is our myspace Corrupt Within and this is our facebook Corrupt Within. but yeah once i get ahold of a decent video camera ill have some videos up. id really like to get some drum mics also and start doing some covers but i am a poor mofo because my job sucks haha. so yeah please check out my bands music and let me know what you think.